Category: Uncategorized

Greendale Golf Results 24/10/20

Saturday 24th Oct
Stroke Round
1st Merv Westland 65
2nd Mary Dewar & Kath Adams 66
4th Simon Johnstone & Raymond Williams 69
6th Gary Gifkins, Diane Gibbs, Derek Watson 70
 Nearest Pins
#3 Mark Dewar
#9 Ian Bourke
#13 Martyn Gall
#17 Gary Gifkins
Men’s Longest Drive – Aaron Columbus
Women’s Longest Drive – Jo Johnson
Longest Putt – Bevan Souness
Women’s Longest Putt – Margaret Overton
Two’s
Wayne Watson, Ian Bourke, Bevan Souness

Greendale Golf Results 10/10/20

Sat 10th Oct
Mixed Canadian Foursome
Winners Jubilee Trophy – Simon Johnstone & Mary Dewar
1st John Bowden & Merv Westland 62
2 Danny McLaren & Mike Fruean 66
3 Simon Johnstone & Mary Dewar 66.5
4 Garron Hawker & Diane Gibbs , Rob Earle & Margaret Overton, Blair Hopkins & Sandra Best, Matt Parrington & Duncan McKay 69
8 Graham Gough & Greame Oakley 70
Nearest the Pin
#3 Garron Hawker
#9 Garron Hawker
#13 Steve Hygate
#17 John Bowden
Men’s Longest Drive – Garron Hawker
Women’s Longest Drive – Jo Johnson
9 Holes – Stableford
Helen Reid 20

Machinery Tournament Draw – 7th Oct 20

 DRAW FOR MACHINERY TOURNAMENT  –  WEDNESDAY 7th OCTOBER
NUMBER ONE TEE NUMBER 10 TEE
10.30am Plimm Built 10.30am A Begg x4
10.36am N Barnett x 4 10.36am D Thompson, D McKay, A Hayward, G Watson
10.42am Greenlinc plus cart 10.42am Davis Ogilvie
10.48am Waimak x 4 10.48am South Pacific Seeds
10.54am Cockram Motors 10.54am T Michael, G Groves, K Gwatkin, G Gwatkin
11.00am Peak Solutions 11.00am Waterforce
11.06am G Oakley, M Gall, B Munro, P Radford 11.06am Carpet Dealz
11.12am B Woods x 4 11.12am D Lucas x 4
11.18am R D Upholstery 11.18am Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services
11.24am DMR Builders 11.24am Power Up Lubricants
11.30am Adama 11.30am Nufarm
11.36am A W Harper 11.36am Drummond & Etheridge
11.42am Freeman Irrigation 11.42am UPL x 4
11.48am HEB 11.48am D Adams x 4
11.54am PGG Wrightson x 4 11.54am Heartland Bank
12.00pm Two Fat Possums 12.00pm Clark Bros
12.06pm Hamilton Hindon Greene 12.06pm Corcoran French
12.12pm Darfield Collision Centre 12.12pm Team Work Solutions
12.18pm Yara 12.18pm Dunsandel Four
12.24pm Texture Plants 12 24pm Ted Zhang, Song Gao, Clark Xu,Jianmin Guo
12.30pm Yulan Liu, Hing Zhang, Fulai Ding, Qingbin Ma 12.30pm Wei Lin, Hunter Liu, Charlie Su, Qiang, He,
12.36pm Megumi & Kimio Nagayama, Jack Zhang, Qi Zeng

Greendale Golf Results – 3/10/20

Sat 3rd October
Mens winner of Shootout Trophy- Peter Bee
2nd Ian Bourke
3rd Simon Jeffs, Duncan McKay
Women’s winner of Shootout Trophy – Diane Gibbs
2nd Janelle Lewis
3rd Mary Dewar, Kath Adams
Stableford Round
1st Dean Rutter 37
2 Craig Mc Intosh 36
3 Bill Allision 35
4 Dale McDonald 34
Nearest Pins
#3 Bruce Munro
#9 Gary Cross
#13 Keith Gardner
#17 Dale MacDonald
Men’s Longest Drive – Darren Lewis
Women’s Longest Drive – Dale MacDonald
Longest Putt – Dean Rutter
Twos 
Craig McIntosh

Greendale Golf Results 19/09/20

Saturday 19th Sept
Club Championship
Senior – Ian Bourke
Intermediate – Duncan McKay
Junior A – Rob Earle
Junior B – Greame Hessey
Stableford Round
1st Rob Earle 39
2 Crisie Banks 37
3 Cam Gordon 37
4 Lance Giles 36
5 Dean Rutter 36
6 Margaret Overton 36
7 Bill Allison 36
8 Simon Jeffs 35
9 Graham Gough 35
Nearest Pins
# 3 Greame Hessey
# 9 Martyn Gall
# 17 Craig Watson
Men’s Longest Drive – Rob Earle
Women’s Longest Drive – Jo Johnson
Longest Putt – Jo Johnson
Women’s Longest Putt – Crisie Banks
Two’s
Mike Hancock

Greendale Golf Results 12/9/20

Saturday 12th Sept

Par Round

1st Phil Radford +2

2 Sandra Best +1

3 Simon Jeff’s +1

4 Jo Johnson +1

5 Rob Earle 0

6 Wayne Watson 0

7 Martyn Gall 0

8 Gwen Heffernan -1

9 Graeme Oakley -1

10 Bevan Souness -1

Nearest Pins

#3 Janette Benn

#9 Sandra Best

#13 Sandra Best

#17 Arch Youngman

Men’s Longest Drive – Simon Jeff’s

Women’s Longest Drive – Crisie Banks

Longest Putt – Jamie Camp

Women’s Longest Putt – Janelle Lewis

Two’s

Sandra Best, Janette Benn

9 Holes – Stableford 

1st Ted Kikstra 19

2nd Helen Reid 17

Greendale Golf Results 5/9/20

Saturday 5th Sept
Stableford Round
1st Rob Earle 39
2 Wayne Watson 39
3 Simon Jeffs 38
4 Cam Gordon 37
5 Crisie Banks 36
6 Janette Benn 36
7 Graeme Oakley 36
8 Roger Ford 35
9 Matt Parrington 35
10 Gary Gifkins 35
11 Bruce Munro 35
12 Marie Michael 35
13 Diane Gibbs 35
Nearest Pins
#3 Jan Redfern
#9 Blair Hopkins
#13 Shannon Clark
#17 Trevor Michael
Men’s Longest Drive – Rob Earle
Ladies Longest Drive – Jo Johnson
Longest Putt – Jarryd Clark
Ladies Longest Putt – Joan Pascoe
Two’s 
Marie Michael, Blair Hopkins, Cam Gordon, Roger Ford, Shannon Clark
9 Holes – Stableford
1st Betty Green 20
2nd Ted Kikstra 18
Scroll to top